Skip to content

Staff

Administration

Terri Chamberlin

Principal

ext. 1260

Trish Moss

Vice Principal

392-0878 ext. 1260

Certificated Staff

Jolene Tackett

Sixth Grade Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1214

Brian Phelps

Sixth Grade Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1220

Cindy Moore

3rd/4th Reading Teacher

ext. 1229

Nancy McNally

Special Ed Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1240

Sharon Lutje

Technology Teacher

ext. 1231

Georgette Lopez

First Grade Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1206

Coosie Killebrew

EL Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1246

Kim Jaime

Second Grade Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1247

Jamie Hanshew

Kindergarten Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1217

Brandi Stotler

Fourth Grade Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1237

Robyn Hallum

5th/6th Reading Teacher

ext. 1201

Becky Duke

1st/2nd Reading Teacher

ext. 1202

Cassielee Cross

Second Grade Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1209

Valerie Clark

Fourth Grade Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1232

Rene Boomer

Kindergarten Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1218

Carol Bennett

EL Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1204

Erin Vradenburg

Fourth Grade Teacher

ext. 1233

Kirsti Bartlett-Wilson

First Grade Teacher

ext. 1212

Shelly Frey

First Grade Teacher

ext. 1205

Kathy Studer

Second Grade Teacher

ext. 1211

Linda Piker

Third Grade Teacher

ext. 1216

Denise Roberts

Third Grade Teacher

ext. 1221

Deborah Tipton

Third Grade Teacher

ext. 1219

Vicky Dinan

Third Grade Teacher

ext. 1215

Valaree Richards

Fourth Grade Teacher

ext. 1238

Terri Baker

AP teacher

392-0878 ext. 1250

Katie Mathiesen

EL Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1246

Cindy Bates

Second grade teacher

661-392-0878 ext. 1210

Austin Wood- Dhanens

Sixth grade teacher

661-392-0878 ext. 1228

Kayla Hoffman

first grade

ext. 1207

Kelli Ivey

First grade

392-0878 ext. 1208

Monique Krause

fifth grade teacher

ext. 1239

Alyssa Boyer

Fifth Grade Teacher

ext. 1235

Natasha Knutson

Kindergarten Teacher

3920878 ext. 1223

Vanessa Salazar

Special Education Teacher

ext. 1241

Hope Adams

Kindergarten Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1222

Sydney Bivens

Kindergarten Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1227

Tifhane Robert

Second Grade Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1248

Michael Mayfield

Fifth Grade Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1236

Brittany Simoes

Fifth Grade Teacher

392-0878 ext. 1243

Andrea Yako

Speech

392-0878 ext. 1213

Classified Staff

Trini Villarruel

Secretary

ext. 1261

Kelli Nicks

Lead Secretary

392-0878 ext. 1260

Laura Fanucchi

North Beardsley Libriarian

ext. 1230

Taylor Camp

Office Clerk

ext. 1269

Tiffany Floro

Office Clerk

ext. 1269